Saturday 20th Jan - Ocean Studios, Plymouth - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 24th Feb -Drewsteignton Church - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 20th Apr - Plymouth Arts Cinema - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 20th June - Saltash Wesley Church - One Week, Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 20th Jan - Liskerrett Hall, Liskeard - Short Films inc Cameraman's Revenge & Chess Fever
Saturday 21st Jan - Calstock Arts - Short Films inc Cameraman's Revenge & Chess Fever
Saturday 4th Feb - Tolmen Centre - Short Films inc Cameraman's Revenge & Chess Fever
Friday 10th Feb - Plymouth Arts Cinema - Short Films inc One Week
Saturday 11th Feb - Kingsand Village Hall - Short Films inc Cameraman's Revenge & Chess Fever
Saturday 18th Mar - Drewsteignton Church - Short Films inc Cameraman's Revenge & Chess Fever
Saturday 1st April - St Dominick Village Hall - Short Films inc One Week
Thursday 14th Sept - Cottage On Dartmoor - Ashburton Arts
Saturday 26th Feb - Kingsand Village Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 19th March - Dartington Arts - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Friday 6th May - Burrell Theatre, Truro - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Friday 13th May - Plymouth University - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 14th May - Noss Mayo Village Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 11th August - Ashburton Arts Centre - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 29th September - Moretonhampstead - Short Films inc One Week
Sunday 2nd October - Landulph Memorial Hall - Short Films inc One Week
Thursday 12th August - The Acorn, Penzance - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 23rd September - Chagford Film Festival - Piccadilly
Saturday 6th November - Lambeage Hall, Coverack - Piccadilly
Friday 21st February - St Dominick Village Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 7th March - Drewsteignton Church - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 22nd February - St Dominick Village Hall - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 15th March - Plymouth University - Cottage On Dartmoor
Wednesday 26th June - Glastonbury Festival - One Week *
Thursday 27th June - Glastonbury Festival - Cameraman's Revenge *
Friday 28th June - Glastonbury Festival - Chess Fever *
Thursday 25th July - Port Eliot Festival - Shorts
Saturday 28th September - Noss Mayo - Cottage On Dartmoor
Sunday 13th October - Landulph Memorial Hall - Shorts
Saturday 23rd November - Plymouth Arts Centre - Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 13th January - Calstock Arts Centre - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 2nd February - Liskerrett, Liskeard - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 23rd February - St Dominick Village Hall - Piccadilly
Sunday 25th February - Kingsand Village Hall - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 23rd March - The Old Bakery, Truro - Cottage On Dartmoor
Sunday 25th March - Wadebridge Regal Cinema - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 20th April - The Tolmen Centre - Cottage On Dartmoor
Tuesday 24th April - The Wharf, Tavistock - Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 5th May - Gwinear Hall - Cottage On Dartmoor
Thursday 26th July - Port Eliot Festival - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 5th October - The Old Bakery, Truro - Sunrise
Saturday 6th October - St Bartholomew Church, Lostwithiel - Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 20th October - Cinema by the Sea, Looe - Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 23rd November - The Regal Cinema, Tenbury Wells - Sunrise
Saturday 24th November - Ludlow Assembly Rooms - Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 21st January - Newton Ferrers Village Hall - Piccadilly
Friday 3rd February - Roxy Cinema, Ulverston - Piccadilly
Sunday 5th February - Blackpool Winter Gardens - Sunrise
Thursday 27th July - Port Eliot Festival - A Cottage On Dartmoor *
Sunday 8th October - Landulph Village Hall - A Cottage On Dartmoor
Friday 3rd November - Leonard's Church Sheepstor - A Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 11th November - The Club, Newnham - A Cottage On Dartmoor
Saturday 16th April - Devonport Guildhall - Piccadilly
Tuesday 17th May - The Wharf, Tavistock - Sunrise
Friday 20th May - Newton Ferrers Community Hall - Sunrise
Friday 3rd June - Playhouse Cinema, Leominster - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 4th June - Assembly Rooms, Ludlow - Sunrise
Wednesday 22nd June - Glastonbury Festival - Piccadilly
Thursday 23rd June - Glastonbury Festival - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Friday 24th June - Glastonbury Festival - Sunrise
Thursday 28th July - Port Eliot Festival - Piccadilly
Friday 30th September - St Dominick Village Hall - Sunrise
Saturday 19th November - Kingsand Village Hall - Sunrise
Friday 6th February - Liskerrett Centre, Liskeard - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 28th February - The Zone, Downderry - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 14th March - The Old Chapel, Calstock - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Sunday 22nd March - Regal Cinema, Wadebridge - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 30th April - The Wharf, Tavistock - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 30th May - St Germans - Private Wedding Band Set
Sunday 26th July - Yelverton Church Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 30th July - Port Eliot Festival - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Sunday 2nd August - Port Eliot Festival - Sunrise
Friday 6th November - The Club, Newnham - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Sunday 8th November - Playhouse Cinema, Loeminster - Sunrise
Friday 13th November - Devonport Guildhall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Sunday 23rd March - Regal Cinema, Wadebridge - Sunrise
Friday 16th May - Burrell Theatre, Truro - Sunrise
Saturday 24th May - Wedding, Cornwall
Sunday 25th May - St Germans May Tree Fair
Monday 7th July - St Austell Arts Centre - Sunrise
Thursday 24th July - Port Eliot Festival - Diary Of A Lost Girl *
Wednesday 17th September - Cinema by the Sea, Looe - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 20th September - Tolmen Centre, Constantine - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Friday 3rd October - Landulph Memorial Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Thursday 16th October - Plymouth College of Art - Sunrise
Friday 7th November - Lerryn Village Hall - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Saturday 22th November - The Poly, Falmouth - Diary Of A Lost Girl
Sunday 27th January - Yelverton Village Hall - Sunrise
Saturday 2nd February - The Poly, Falmouth - Sunrise
Saturday 16th February - The Old Chapel, Calstock - Sunrise
Saturday 9th March - Helland Village Hall - Sunrise
Sunday 10th March - Regal Cinema, Wadebridge - Piccadilly
Sunday 26th May - St Germans May Tree Fayre - Band Set
Saturday 29th June - Plymouth - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 5th October - Tolman Centre, Constantine - Sunrise
Friday 18th October - Saltash Community School - Sunrise
Saturday 7th December - Liskeard - Private Party Band Set
Sunday 5th February - Drewe Arms Long Room, Drewsteignton - Piccadilly
Saturday 11th February - Torquay - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 25th February - Plymouth Arts Centre - Piccadilly
Saturday 17th March - Calstock Arts Centre - Piccadilly
Saturday 24th March - Downderry Film Kitchen - Piccadilly
Monday 26th March - Plymouth Arts Centre - Piccadilly
Saturday 14th April - Saltash - Private Party Band Set
Saturday 21st April - Looe - Private Party Band Set
Monday 30th April - University College Falmouth - Piccadilly
Sunday 27th May - St Germans May Tree Fayre - Band Set
Thursday 19th July - Port Eliot Festival - Sunrise
Saturday 28th July - Downderry Carnival - Band Set
Saturday 8th September - Perranporth Memorial Hall - Piccadilly
Friday 14th September - Tolmen Centre - Piccadilly
Saturday 29th September - St Germans Primary School Funday - Band Set
Wednesday 17th October - Landulph Arts Festival - Sunrise
Saturday 17th November - Warleggan Jubilee Hall - Piccadilly
Friday 23rd November - Lostwithiel Community Centre - Piccadilly
Saturday 15th December - Liskerrett Centre - Band Set
Saturday 2nd April - St Germans Primary School - Piccadilly
Saturday 28th May - Cornwall - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 11th June - Cornwall - Private Party Band Set
Sunday 12th June - Tideford British Legion Fun Day - Band Set
Saturday 18th June - Lantallack, Cornwall - Private Wedding Band Set
Friday 1st July - Dartmoor - Private Party Band Set
Saturday 23rd July - Port Eliot Festival
Saturday 17th September - St Germans Primary School Funday - Band Set
Monday 10th October - Landulph Festival - Band Set
Friday 21st October - Saltash Community School - Piccadilly
Thursday 3rd November - Electric Palace, Bridport - Piccadilly
Sunday 13th November - Yelverton Church Hall - Piccadilly
Wednesday 7th December - St Germans WI - Band Set
Friday 5 March - Liskerret Hall, Liskeard - Piccadilly
Saturday 27 March - Menheniot Hall - Piccadilly
Saturday 15 May - Lantallack, Cornwall - Piccadilly
Saturday 12 June - Looe Cinema - Piccadilly
Saturday 3rd July - Lostwithiel Country Club - Private Wedding Band Set
Thursday 22nd July - Port Eliot Festival - Piccadilly
Saturday 21st August - Tiverton - Private Party Band Set
Saturday 11th September - Port Eliot, St Germans - Private Wedding Band Set
Friday 17th September - Saltash Transition Street Party - Band Set
Saturday 18th September - St Germans School Fun Day - Band Set
Thursday 4th November - The Poly, Falmouth - Piccadilly
Friday 27th March - Menheniot Village Hall
Friday 24th April - Looe Film Society - Sunrise
Saturday 30th May - South East Cornwall - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 4th July - St Germans Carnival - Band Set
Friday 24th - Sunday 26th July - Port Eliot Festival
Saturday 8th August - Devon Wedding - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 29th August - Quay Sailing Club, St Germans - Band Set
Saturday 12th September - Port Eliot Dog Show - Band Set
Sunday 13th September - Kitley House - Private Wedding Band Set
Saturday 19th September - South East Cornwall - Private Party Band Set
Friday 25th September - St Ives Festival - Sunrise
Wednesday 14th October - Polhawn Fort, Cornwall - Private Wedding Band Set
Tuesday 11th November - Princess Pavilion, Falmouth - Sunrise
Saturday 13th December - Rod and Line, Tideford - Band Set
Though we performed regulalry in the earlty days, none of us thought to write down the when and wheres, so the records are a little hazy. Perhaps we'll try and work them out one day!
"A musical and visual treat that is not to be missed!"
We use cookies to analyze website traffic and optimize your website experience. By accepting our use of cookies, your data will be aggregated with all other user data.